The Minister of Education met with Azerbaijani students in China
On April 26, at the Embassy of Azerbaijan the Education Minister Jeyhun Bayramov met with Azerbaijani students studying in China. Rector of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industrial University Mustafa Babanli also attended the meeting.
Talking about the special attention to young people studying abroad the Minister expressed hope that each student will represent our country worthily. He also spoke about the development of relations between two countries in the field of education.
After, Jeyhun Bayramov answered the questions of the students.
According to the agreement between the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Education of the People's Republic of China on education for 2016-2019, 53 Azerbaijani students are studying in China's higher educational institutions on different specialties, as well as 108 Chinese citizens in Azerbaijani higher educational institutions.