The project "Digital Skills" won in Abu Dhabi
The stand on “Digital Skills” was demonstrated at the "Bett Show 2019" leading education technology leadership summit and exhibition taking place in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. A separate stand on the joint pilot project of the Ministry of Education and the International Algorithmic Education Company raised a great interest in the exhibitors.
The head of the “Digital Skills” project Fakhri Gurbanov participates in the "Leadership Summit" of the program.
The project "Digital Skills" became the winner on "Cooperation" nomination.
The project "Digital Skills" is being implemented since 2017. The project covers 65 schools in Baku, 6 schools in Ganja, and 2 private educational institutions with more than 26,000 students in general.
"Bett Show" is considered to be the largest event in the world of educational technologies. The exhibition is a platform that introduces the latest technology and innovative educational solutions that help to improve the quality of education.
The main partners of the exhibition are Microsoft Worldwide Education, Adobe, Epson, and some other high-tech industry leaders.