Minister of Education receives citizens in Quzanli, Aghdam
In accordance with October 2016 timetable of reception hours of government executives, Minister of Education Mikayil Jabbarov received residents of Aghdam, Fuzuli, Beylaqan and Tartar districts in Quzanli, Aghdam on October 10.
Residents as well as IDPs with temporary residence in Aghdam, Fuzuli, Beylaqan and Tartar districts attended the reception.
The issues raised by citizens at the reception included recruitment and transfer of teachers from one school (district) to another, reinstatement, recognition of academic degree certificates, transfer of students from one higher education institution to another, tuition fees, labor contract extension, education loans, second higher education, and etc.
Sixty-five citizens submitted their requests at the reception, with the majority of them immediately dealt with. Minister Mikayil Jabbarov instructed relevant bodies of the Ministry of Education to deal with several other requests.
Some requests, which were out of the Ministry`s area of competence, and personal requests, will be brought to the notice of relevant authorities.