The Trainer Program on Vocational Education and Training
The German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) offers the Trainer Program on Technical Vocational Education and Training within the framework of the component "Promotion of vocational education and employment" of Private Sector Development Programme in the South Caucasus.
Through the International Leadership Training, that will last April 2016 to March 2017, highly qualified professionals in the field of technical vocational education and training will have the opportunity to improve their competencies, knowledge and skills.
The participants, who will successfully complete the training course, will receive credits of the European Credit Transfer System (ECTS). Upon completion of the program at the University of Magdeburg, ECTS credits will be recognized by the International research-based Master's degree programs related to vocational education. This will allow the participants to gain a master's degree at the university during the shortened training period.
The persons, who have at least 3 years of professional experience in the field of education, in schools or in project management related to education, who are fluent in the English language, who have a bachelor's degree and who are under 45 years old, can participate in the training course.