Azərbaycan SSR Xalq Komissarları Sovetinin 28 aprel 1920-ci il tarixli qərarı ilə Xalq Maarifi Nazirliyinin adı dəyişdirilərək Xalq Maarifi Komissarlığı adı ilə yenidən təşkil edilib və ölkədəki bütün təhsil müəssisələri bu qurumun tabeliyinə verilib.
Menu Menu Back Verify digital document
The "CyberCamp 2022" will be held
The “CyberCamp 2022" summer camp will take place from 4 to 9 July 2022 in Guba district, organized by "One Volunteer" Students' Cooperation Public Union and the Institute of Education.
The project aims to bring together students and young people who want to improve themselves in cybersecurity and have career goals in this field, to involve them in teamwork and to create conditions for obtaining new employment opportunities.
During the “CyberCamp”, participants will experience hands-on training in a cybersecurity lab environment in the following areas:
• Laboratory studies covering security flaws found in web-based software and categorised by "TOP 10 OWASP" (in CTF form);
• Updating privileges in operating systems;
• Tasks related to malware analysis and reverse engineering;
• Tasks related to cryptography.
The following persons are envisaged to participate in the summer camp:
• Undergraduate students in the third and fourth years of study in computer science, information security, information technology or cybersecurity, as well as students enrolled in the Master's program;
• Students of other specialties with knowledge and skills in the above-mentioned fields.
Persons who wish to participate in the summer camp and meet the above requirements are asked to register by clicking on the link below.
Registration link: https://anket.edu.az/link/186
The deadline for accepting applications for registration is set for 27 June 2022. A test examination will be organized to check the initial knowledge of registered participants. Those who pass the test will be eligible to participate in the camp.
As part of the camp, participants will be supported by professional and innovative professionals. Various sports and knowledge competitions will also be organized at the camp to ensure that the participants' leisure time is organized effectively.
The number of camp participants is limited. Selected people will be sent information about the summer camp by email.
Please note that those interested in more information about the camp can send their questions to apply@konullu.edu.az (subject: Cybercamp).