The exhibition of the handworks by SABAH architects
The exhibition of the handworks by second-year students studying on the specialty of architecture at SABAH groups has been opened.
The exhibition, held at the main building of Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction, is expected to continue until Nowruz holidays.
More than 70 maquettes and sketches, made by students in modern style under the concept of residential houses, are shown in the exhibition. The exhibition, held for the second time this year, has become a tradition for SABAH students.
It should be noted that "SABAH groups" have been established since the academic year 2014-2015, and are currently covering 11 higher education institutions and providing better learning and development opportunities for students. The project "SABAH groups" is one of the most successful projects in the field of higher education.