Parent reception on placement of the pupils studying at the secondary schools of Azerbaijan Internatinal Education Complex in the secondary schools of Baku in Baku Education Department (Khan Shushinski street 17) will be started since July 1, 2014.
During reception, detailed information on the best schools of Baku will be given by selection purpose.
School- lyceum new academic year declares pupil admission to english section where International Undergraduate Program (IBP) is applied among state secondary schools for the first time in Azerbaijan.
Education is divided into several phases- PYP- primary, MYP- V-IX grades, DP- diplom program X-XI grades within framework of International Undergraduate Program ( where teaching is performed in English. Admission for MYP- V-IX grades will be performed in school-lyceum where teaching is applied under primary and diplom program since this year.
Graduates who finishes educational establishments, will be presented document- attestate given the graduates of Azerbaijan’ secondary schools together with BBP diploma. Graduates who are presented International Undergraduate Program diploma, obtain right to be admitted in most influential universities of more than 130 countries of world.
Teachers invited from abroad are functioning within framework of International Undergraduate Program in educational establishment. School- lyceum is a member of International Undergraduate Program Schools Association on CIS countries. Curriculum applied in school- lyceum No. 6 was integrated to national curriculum.
Document admission and interview process will be performed from June 27, 2014 to July 15, 2014, during I-V days from 09:00 to 13:00.