Minister of Education receives citizens in the city of Zardab
In accordance with a timetable of reception hours of government executives, Minister of Education Mikayil Jabbarov received residents of Ujar, Zardab, Goychay and Agjabadi districts at the Heydar Aliyev Center in the city of Zardab on September 23.
The issues raised by citizens at the reception included recruitment and transfer of teachers from one school (district) to another, reinstatement, recognition of academic degree certificates, transfer of students from one higher education institution to another, tuition fees, and etc.
Forty-two citizens submitted their requests at the reception, and the majority of these requests were immediately dealt with. Minister Mikayil Jabbarov instructed relevant bodies of the Ministry of Education to deal with several other requests.
Some requests, which were out of the Ministry`s area of competence, and personal requests, will be brought to the notice of relevant authorities.