Students of SABAH groups undertook the pedagogical internship
Students of SABAH groups completed the pedagogical internship in "Healthy education classes".
Within the framework of the cooperation between SABAH groups and the project "Healthy Education – Healthy Nation", third-year students, studying in the specialty of "Primary School Teacher" at SABAH groups of Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University, undertook the pedagogical internship in primary classes, where healthy education technologies were applied, in secondary schools No. 23, 26, 83, 114 and 214 in Baku until February 1-15, 2016.
At the end of an internship period, the students, who have demonstrated high activity, and the primary school teachers, who have provided support to successfully organize the internship program, were awarded the Certificates.
It should be noted that "SABAH groups" have been established since the academic year 2014-2015 in 7 higher education institutions, and are currently covering 11 higher education institutions and providing better learning and development opportunities for students. The project "SABAH groups" is one of the most successful projects in the field of higher education.
The project "Healthy Education – Healthy Nation" serves to protect the health of learners and to improve their training and creative achievements in general education schools.