The study of public opinion on the new textbook projects
The Ministry of Education began to study public opinion on new textbook projects.
For many years, the textbooks compiled on the basis of new educational programs are brought into use for secondary schools of the country. After the launch of textbooks, certain problems are identified in their contents. The elimination of shortcomings is accompanied by certain difficulties because the textbooks have already been published in total circulation.
In the academic year 2016-2017, 9th grade textbooks compiled on the basis of new educational programs will be brought into use for the first time in secondary schools of the country. Before the submission of textbooks for publication, their projects have been placed on the homepage of the website www.e-resurs.edu.az in order to improve textbooks by studying public opinion. It is planned to place all textbook projects on the website in the near future.
You may be familiar with all textbook projects, placed on the website, by entering the website and pressing the button "Entire list".
You can choose the textbook project you want to become better acquainted, can read it online or can download the PDF version to your computer. You can write your opinions, suggestions and comments on a specially designated area or send them to e-mail derslik@edu.gov.az.
The Ministry of Education invites the general public - field experts, teachers, parents, in a word, all citizens to take an active part in the process of improving the textbook projects and sending the opinions, suggestions and comments to us.
Your suggestions and recommendations are important to us!